Informativa ex art.13 D. Lgs. 196/2003 per il trattamento di dati sensibili

Ai sensi del D.Lgs. 196/2003, sulla tutela delle persone e di altri soggetti rispetto al trattamento dei dati personali, il trattamento delle informazioni che La riguardano, sarà improntato ai principi di correttezza, liceità e trasparenza e tutelando la Sua riservatezza e i Suoi diritti.

In particolare, i dati idonei a rivelare l'origine razziale ed etnica, le convinzioni religiose, filosofiche o di altro genere, le opinioni politiche, l'adesione a partiti, sindacati, associazioni od organizzazioni a carattere religioso, filosofico, politico o sindacale, nonché i dati personali idonei a rivelare lo stato di salute e la vita sessuale, possono essere oggetto di trattamento solo con il consenso scritto dell'interessato e previa autorizzazione del Garante per la protezione dei dati personali (articolo 26).

Ai sensi dell'articolo 13 del predetto decreto, Le forniamo quindi le seguenti informazioni.

    I dati sensibili da Lei forniti verranno trattati per le seguenti finalità: Iscrizione ai Servizi resi dall'Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria”.
    Il trattamento sarà effettuato con le seguenti modalità: Informatizzato;
    Il conferimento dei dati è facoltativo e l'eventuale rifiuto a fornire tali dati comporta la mancata fornitura dei servizi da parte dell'Istituto.
    I dati non saranno comunicati ad altri soggetti né saranno oggetto di diffusione
    Il titolare del trattamento è: il Dirigente scolastico pro-tempore dell'Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” con sede in Chiavari..
    Il responsabile del trattamento è: il Responsabile pro-tempore (webmaster) dei siti Web  dell'Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria”, con sede in Chiavari.
    In ogni momento l'utente potrà esercitare i suoi diritti nei confronti del titolare del trattamento, ai sensi dell'articolo 7 del D.lgs.196/2003.

Privacy Statement

Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Statement of Privacy applies to the Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” Web site and governs data collection and usage. By using the Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” collects personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name, home or work address or telephone number. Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your ZIP code, age, gender, preferences, interests and favorites.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria”. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring Web site addresses. This information is used by Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” Web site.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others. Note: Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” does not read any of your private online communications.

Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” encourages you to review the privacy statements of Web sites you choose to link to from Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” so that you can understand how those Web sites collect, use and share your information. Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on Web sites outside of the Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” and Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” family of Web sites.

Use of your Personal Information

Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” collects and uses your personal information to operate the Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” Web site and deliver the services you have requested. Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” and its affiliates. Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria”, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” keeps track of the Web sites and pages our customers visit within Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria”, in order to determine what Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” Web sites will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria”, or the public.

Use of Cookies

The Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” Web site use "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” pages, or register with Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” site or services, a cookie helps Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” Web site, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” services or Web sites you visit.

Security of your Personal Information

Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other Web sites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

Changes to this Statement

Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” is protecting your information.

Contact Information

Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Istituto Tecnico Statale “In memoria dei morti per la patria” at <webmaster at firpobuonarroti dot gov dot it> . We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.

Politica di uso dei Cookie da parte di questo sito

La presente informativa privacy è redatta in adempimento degli obblighi previsti dall'Art. 10 della Direttiva n. 95/46/CE, nonché a quanto previsto dalla Direttiva 2002/58/CE, come aggiornata dalla Direttiva 2009/136/CE, in materia di Cookie. Cliccando su "OK" o proseguendo la navigazione accettate la nostra politica che potete leggere integralmente cliccando su "Leggi". Se non siete d'accordo lasciate questa homepage e nessun cookie vi verrà rilasciato.